GIGS FOR 2019

JANUARY

Friday 4th Private Gloucester.

Friday 11th The Ship Inn Llangranog.

Thursday 24th Private Staffordshire.

Friday 18th The Plough Whitchurch Cardiff.

Sunday 27th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

FEBRUARY

Friday 1st City Arms Cardiff.

Thursday 7th Private Bedfordshire.

Friday 8th The Sipthorpe Arms Hatfield.

Saturday 9th Bell Inn Moreton in Marsh.

Saturday 16th Cumbria Private.

Thursday 21st Staffordshire Private.

Friday 22nd Llangwm Rugby Club.

Saturday 23rd The Birchgrove Cardiff.

Sunday 24th Jack Murphys Swansea 7pm.

MARCH

Friday 1st The Bleddfa Centre.

Saturday 2nd Private Cardiff.

Saturday 9th The Dingle Inn Narbeth 8.30pm.

Sunday 10th Browns Hotel Laugharne 5pm.

Sunday 10th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby 8.30pm.

Thursday 14th Cheltenham Racecourse (Day).

Thursday 14th Royal Oak Much Marcle.

Friday 15th Chippenham Golf Club.

Saturday 16th Church Inn Llanishen 1pm-2-30pm.

Saturday 16th Llandaf North RFC Cardiff.

Sunday 17th Ffos Las Racecourse (Day)

Sunday 17th Village Inn Mumbles Swansea 8.30pm.

Friday 22nd Private Gloucester.

Saturday 23rd Private Somerset.

Sunday 24th Woodman Inn Lydney 5pm.

Friday 29th Lawrenny Arms.

Saturday 30th Fox & Hounds Whitchurch.

APRIL

Thursday 4th The Brunswick Swansea.

Friday 5th White Lion Ferryside.

Saturday 6th Sun Inn St Florance.

Saturday 13th Cellar Bar Cardigan.

Sunday 14th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

Friday 19th The New Inn Bwlch Powys.

Saturday 20th Private.

Sunday 21st Private Leicestershire.

Friday 26th Private.

Saturday 27th Woodland Club Cwmbran.

MAY

Friday 3rd Irish Ceilidh Begelly Arms Kilgetty.

Saturday 4th Daytime Private.

Saturday 4th The Ship Inn Trefin 8.30pm.

Sunday 5th Fishguard RFC.

Friday 10th Hawthorns Glastonbury.

Saturday 11th Hollies Westbury Leigh.

Sunday 12th Woodman Inn Lydney 5pm.

Friday 17th Old Nags Head Monmouth.

Sunday 19th De Koffie Pot Hereford 2-4pm

Saturday 18th Private Worcestershire.

Friday 24th Lawrenny Arms.

Saturday 25th Private Shropshire.

Sunday 26th White Lion Ferryside 4-6pm.

Sunday 26th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

JUNE

Saturday 1st Private Usk.

Friday 7th The Village Inn Mumbles.

Saturday 8th Fox & Hounds Whitchurch.

Saturday 15th Private Wales.

Friday 21st Private Manchester.

Saturday 22nd Private Bristol (Day).

Friday 28th Lawrenny Arms.

Saturday 29th Private Wales.

JULY

Saturday 6th Sun Inn St Florance.

Sunday 7th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

Friday 13th The Birchgrove Cardiff.

Friday 19th White Lion Ferryside.

Saturday 20th The Royal George Solva.

Saturday 27th The Village Inn Mumbles.

AUGUST

Saturday 3rd Church Inn Llanishen.

Sunday 4th Lawrenny Arms 3.30pm.

Friday 9th G21 Saddle Inn Chester.

Saturday 10th Private Cheshire.

Wednesday 14th Private Kent.

Sunday 18th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

Saturday 24th llanarthne Village Hall.

Saturday 31st The Power Stations Club Pembroke.

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 8th White lion Ferryside 4-6pm.

Friday 20th The Winged Spur Ullenhall.

Saturday 21st Sheffield Private.

Sunday 22nd Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

Friday 27th The Village Inn Mumbles.

Saturday 28th Seagull Inn Porthcawl.

OCTOBER

Saturday 5th Lawrenny Arms.

Saturday 12th Private Oxfordshire.

Saturday 19th Woodland Club Cwmbran.

Sunday 20th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

Friday 26th Sun Inn St Florance.

Sunday 27th The Plash Inn Whitland 5-7pm.

NOVEMBER

Saturday 9th Birchgrove Cardiff.

Saturday 16th The Royal George Solva.

Saturday 23rd Church Inn Llanishen.

Sunday 24th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

DECEMBER

Saturday 28th The Royal George Solva.

Sunday 29th Lifeboat Tavern Tenby.

Tuesday 31st Jolly Huntsman Kington St Michael.


Copyright © Padraig Lalor, 2011 | Web Design: TenderSoft